September 30, 03:16 PM GMT
30,000 - 40,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Bague diamant
Diamond ring
Ornée d'un diamant demi-taille pesant 8.90 carats, tour de doigt 54, poinçon français pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 6.57 g, vers 1920.
Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.
Claw-set with a circular-cut diamond weighing 8.90 carats, size 54, French assay mark for platinum, gross weight 6.57 grams, circa 1920.
Accompanied by a gemmological report.