Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
September 30, 01:26 PM GMT
7,000 - 9,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
André Vassort | Bracelet onyx, corail et diamants
André Vassort | Onyx, coral and diamond bracelet
Orné de perles de corail et de disques d'onyx rehaussés par des diamants taille brillant, longueur 185mm, poinçons suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour André Vassort, poids brut 37.80 g, vers 1970.
Set with coral beads and onyx discs highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 185 mm, Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold and maker's mark for André Vassort, gross weight 37.80 grams; 1970s.