Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 88. André Vassort | Bracelet onyx, corail et diamants | Onyx, coral and diamond bracelet.

André Vassort | Bracelet onyx, corail et diamants | Onyx, coral and diamond bracelet

September 30, 01:26 PM GMT

7,000 - 9,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

André Vassort | Bracelet onyx, corail et diamants

André Vassort | Onyx, coral and diamond bracelet

Orné de perles de corail et de disques d'onyx rehaussés par des diamants taille brillant, longueur 185mm, poinçons suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour André Vassort, poids brut 37.80 g, vers 1970.

Set with coral beads and onyx discs highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 185 mm, Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold and maker's mark for André Vassort, gross weight 37.80 grams; 1970s.

Please note that the present lot contains coral japonicum, an endangered species. Please note that Sotheby's is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US. A buyer's inability to export or import these lots cannot justify a delay in payment or a sale's cancellation. Veuillez noter que ce lot contient du corail japonicum, une espèce protégée. Veuillez noter que Sotheby's n'est pas en mesure d'assister les acheteurs avec le transport de lots contenant des espèces protégées vers les Etats-Unis. L'impossibilité par l'acheteur d'exporter ou d'importer ces lots ne justifie pas un retard de paiement ou l'annulation de la vente.