View full screen - View 1 of Lot 129. Sautoir perles de culture, calcédoine et diamants | Cultured pearls, chalcedony and diamond sautoir.

From a Private Collection

Vacheron Constantin

Sautoir perles de culture, calcédoine et diamants | Cultured pearls, chalcedony and diamond sautoir

July 22, 02:08 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Vacheron Constantin | Sautoir perles de culture, calcédoine et diamants

Vacheron Constantin | Cultured pearls, chalcedony and diamond sautoir

Composé de trois rangs de perles de culture, le fermoir décoré d'un cabochon de calcédoine entouré de diamants taille brillant et de perles de culture, longueur du rang le plus long 820 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Vacheron Constantin, poids brut 170.94 g.

Composed of three rows of cultured pearls, the clasp decorated with a chalcedony cabochon surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds and cultured pearls, longest row length approximately 820mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, maker's mark for Vacheron Constantin, gross weight 170.94 grams.