Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 124. Sautoir chrysoprase et diamants | Chrysoprase and diamond sautoir.

Property of a Lady

Van Cleef & Arpels

Sautoir chrysoprase et diamants | Chrysoprase and diamond sautoir

July 22, 02:03 PM GMT

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Van Cleef & Arpels | Sautoir chrysoprase et diamants

Van Cleef & Arpels | Chrysoprase and diamond sautoir

Le pendentif amovible, orné de chrysoprase et de diamants taille brillant, le collier similairement serti et transformable en quatre bracelets, longueur 720 mm environ, longueur des bracelets 180 mm environ, signé Van Cleef & Arpels, numéroté, daté, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçons de maître pour Van Cleef & Arpels, poids brut total 210.80 g, 1973.

The pendant detachable, set with polished chrysoprase and brilliant-cut diamonds, the necklace similarly set, detachable into four bracelets, length approximately 720mm, bracelets lengths approximately 180mm each, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, dated, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks for Van Cleef & Arpels, combined gross weight 210.80 grams; 1973.