Property of a Lady
Sautoir argent | Silver sautoir
July 22, 03:14 PM GMT
600 - 800 EUR
Property of a Lady
Hermès | Sautoir argent
Hermès | Silver sautoir
Le pendentif amovible, longueur 810 mm environ, signé Hermès, poinçons français pour l'argent (800°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 91.14 g.
The pendant detachable, length approximately 810mm, signed Hermès, French assay marks for silver (800°/00), maker's mark, gross weight 91.14 grams.