Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 51. Pendentif émail et diamants | Enamel and diamond pendant.

From an Important Private European Collection

Masriera

Pendentif émail et diamants | Enamel and diamond pendant

July 22, 12:51 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Masriera | Pendentif émail et diamants

Masriera | Enamel and diamond pendant

De forme ovale, à décor d'oiseau en émail plique-à-jour rehaussé de diamants taille rose et ancienne, et surmontant une pampille de soie bleue, dimensions 95 x 44 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 21.80 g, vers 1919-1925.

Vendu sans la chaîne.

Of oval design, applied with multi-coloured plique-à-jour enamel highlighted with rose and circular-cut diamonds, retaining a blue silk tassel, measuring approximately 95 x 44mm, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 21.80 grams; circa 1919-1925.

Sold without the chain.