View full screen - View 1 of Lot 150. Montre bracelet de dame or, "Tank Américaine" | Lady's gold bracelet watch, 'Tank Américaine'.

Property of a Lady

Cartier

Montre bracelet de dame or, "Tank Américaine" | Lady's gold bracelet watch, 'Tank Américaine'

July 22, 02:34 PM GMT

3,500 - 5,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

Cartier | Montre bracelet de dame or, "Tank Américaine"

Cartier | Lady's gold bracelet watch, 'Tank Américaine'

Le boîtier rectangulaire en or, le cadran crème à index en chiffres romains et chemin de fer, aiguilles en acier bleui, la couronne ornée d'un saphir facetté, sur un bracelet en alligator bleu ciel et boucle déployante en or, mouvement quartz, signée Cartier, numérotée, poinçons suisses et de garantie internationale pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut 52.48 g, écrin signé Cartier.

The rectangular gold case, cream dial with Roman numerals indexes and blued steel hands, sapphire crown, to a light blue alligator strap and gold folding clasp, quartz movement, signed Cartier, numbered, Swiss and International assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, gross weight 52.48 grams, case stamped Cartier.