Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 57. Diamond ring | Bague diamants.

From a Private Collection

Diamond ring | Bague diamants

July 22, 12:57 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Diamond ring | Bague diamants

Ornée d'un diamant demi-taille pesant 6.43 carats, épaulé par des diamants taille baguette, tour de doigt 56, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 6.53 g, vers 1930.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Claw-set with a circular-cut diamond weighing 6.43 carats flanked by baguette diamonds, size 56, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 6.53 grams; 1930s.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.