From a Private Collection
July 22, 12:57 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Diamond ring | Bague diamants
Ornée d'un diamant demi-taille pesant 6.43 carats, épaulé par des diamants taille baguette, tour de doigt 56, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 6.53 g, vers 1930.
Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.
Claw-set with a circular-cut diamond weighing 6.43 carats flanked by baguette diamonds, size 56, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 6.53 grams; 1930s.
Accompanied by a gemmological report.