View full screen - View 1 of Lot 10. Devant de corsage transformable diamants | Diamond convertible devant-de-corsage.

Linzeler Frères

Devant de corsage transformable diamants | Diamond convertible devant-de-corsage

July 22, 12:10 PM GMT

8,000 - 16,000 EUR

Linzeler Frères | Devant de corsage transformable diamants

Linzeler Frères | Diamond convertible devant-de-corsage

A décor végétal, les fleurs en tremblant, orné de diamants taille ancienne et rose, poinçons français pour l'argent (800°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 80.50 g, fin du 19e siècle, écrin signé Linzeler Frères.

Of foliate design, the flowers en tremblant, set throughout with rose and circular-cut diamonds, French assay marks for silver and 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 80.50 grams; late 19th century, case stamped Linzeler Frères.