Property of a Lady
Collier or | Gold necklace
July 22, 01:41 PM GMT
16,000 - 20,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Van Cleef & Arpels | Collier or
Van Cleef & Arpels | Gold necklace
Formant une succession de maillions gourmette en or texturé, longueur 410 mm environ, signé Van Cleef & Arpels, numéroté, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître partiel pour Georges Lenfant, poids brut 161.39 g, écrin signé Van Cleef & Arpels.
Designed as a series of textured curb links, length approximately 410mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, partial maker's mark for Georges Lenfant, gross weight 161.39 grams, case stamped Van Cleef & Arpels.