View full screen - View 1 of Lot 111. Broche-pendentif saphirs et diamants | Sapphire and diamond brooch-pendant.

Van Cleef & Arpels

Broche-pendentif saphirs et diamants | Sapphire and diamond brooch-pendant

July 22, 01:50 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Van Cleef & Arpels | Broche-pendentif saphirs et diamants

Van Cleef & Arpels | Sapphire and diamond brooch-pendant

Formée de deux feuilles en or texturé rehaussées d'une ligne de diamants taille brillant et de saphirs taille ronde, dimensions 44 x 31 mm environ, signée Van Cleef & Arpels, datée, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 16.30 g, 1959, écrin signé Van Cleef & Arpels.

Designed as a pair of textured gold leaves highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds and circular-cut sapphires, measuring approximately 44 x 31mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, dated, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, gross weight 16.30 grams; 1959, case stamped Van Cleef & Arpels.