Property of a Lady
Broche géode de cristal de roche, citrines et perles de culture | Rock crystal geode, citrine and cultured pearl brooch
July 22, 01:56 PM GMT
3,000 - 6,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Wolfers | Broche géode de cristal de roche, citrines et perles de culture
Wolfers | Rock crystal geode, citrine and cultured pearl brooch
La géode rehaussée de citrines taille poire et de perles de culture, dimensions 57 x 46 mm environ, poinçon de maître partiel pour Wolfers, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 65.68 g.
The geode highlighted with pear-shaped citrines and cultured pearls, measuring approximately 57 x 46mm, partial maker's mark for Wolfers, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 65.68 g.