View full screen - View 1 of Lot 114. Broche géode de cristal de roche, citrines et perles de culture | Rock crystal geode, citrine and cultured pearl brooch.

Property of a Lady

Wolfers

Broche géode de cristal de roche, citrines et perles de culture | Rock crystal geode, citrine and cultured pearl brooch

July 22, 01:56 PM GMT

3,000 - 6,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Wolfers | Broche géode de cristal de roche, citrines et perles de culture

Wolfers | Rock crystal geode, citrine and cultured pearl brooch

La géode rehaussée de citrines taille poire et de perles de culture, dimensions 57 x 46 mm environ, poinçon de maître partiel pour Wolfers, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 65.68 g.

The geode highlighted with pear-shaped citrines and cultured pearls, measuring approximately 57 x 46mm, partial maker's mark for Wolfers, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 65.68 g.