Property of a Lady
Bague diamants | Diamond ring
July 22, 01:11 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Van Cleef & Arpels | Bague diamants
Van Cleef & Arpels | Diamond ring
Ornée de motifs de feuilles en or torsadé, certaines serties de diamants taille brillant, tour de doigt 50, signée Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotée, datée, poinçons français pour l’or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), trace de poinçon de maître, poids brut 10.88 g, 1963.
Of foliate design, some leaves set with brilliant-cut diamonds, size 50, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, dated, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, indistinct maker’s mark, gross weight 10.88 grams; 1963.