Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 29. Bague de foulard émail et rubis | Enamel and ruby scarf ring.

From an Important Private European Collection

Masriera

Bague de foulard émail et rubis | Enamel and ruby scarf ring

July 22, 12:29 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Masriera | Bague de foulard émail et rubis

Masriera | Enamel and ruby scarf ring

Décorée d'un dragon orné d'émail plique-à-jour et de rubis taille ronde, dimensions 30 x 22 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 10.43 g, vers 1903.

Figuring a dragon applied with plique-à-jour enamel and set with circular-cut rubies, measuring approximately 30 x 22mm, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 10.43 grams; circa 1903.