View full screen - View 1 of Lot 161. Hadrian and Julius Caesar.

Italian, 20th century

Hadrian and Julius Caesar

June 30, 08:46 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Italian, 20th century

Hadrian and Julius Caesar

a pair of polychromed marble busts, white marble heads, on grey veined marble pedestals

Hadrian) 90 x 74 cm, (Caesar) 87,5 x 71 cm ; 35½ by 29¼ in., 87½ by 28in.

(2)

____________________________________________

Italie, XXe siècle

Paire de bustes d'Hadrien et de Jules César

marbre polychrome, les têtes en marbre blanc, sur des piédestaux en marbre gris veiné

(Hadrien) 90 x 74 cm, (César) 87,5 x 71 cm ; 35½ by 29¼ in., 87½ by 28in.

(2)

Christie's London, 19 March 2008, lot 110