View full screen - View 1 of Lot 11. Sulzer desk, 1932.

Émile-Jacques Ruhlmann

Sulzer desk, 1932

September 29, 01:11 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Émile-Jacques Ruhlmann

Sulzer desk, 1932

honduran mahogany and silvered bronze

Stamped Ruhlmann, with the mark of the Atelier A and dated 1932 on the underside

73 x 130 x 80,5 cm ; 28 3/4 x 51 1/4 x 31 3/4 in.

Émile-Jacques Ruhlmann

Bureau Sulzer, 1932

acajou du Honduras et bronze argenté

Estampillé Ruhlmann, avec la marque de l'atelier A et daté 1932 au revers

Private collection, Paris

Collection privée, Paris

Reference number NR1500 in the Ruhlmann Archives, Musée des Années 30, Boulogne Billancourt.

Modèle référencé sous le numéro NR1500 dans les Archives Ruhlmann, Musée des Années 30, Boulogne Billancourt.