View full screen - View 1 of Lot 63. Pair of planters, circa 1990.

Hilton McConnico

Pair of planters, circa 1990

September 29, 02:03 PM GMT

100 - 150 EUR

Hilton McConnico

Pair of planters, circa 1990

enameled earthenware

Each monogrammed HMC on the base, signed Hilton mcConnico and inscribed Pour Vermont peint à la main for one Pour Tennesse peint à la main for the other, on the underside

height of the largest : 10 1/2 in. ; diameter : 11 3/4 in.

Hilton McConnico

Paire de cache-pots, vers 1990

céramique émaillée

Chacun monogrammé HMC sur la base, signé Hilton mcConnico et inscrit Pour Vermont peint à la main pour l'un et Pour Tennesse peint à la main pour l'autre, au revers

hauteur du plus grand : 16,2 cm ; diamètre : 30 cm

Private collection, Paris

Collection privée, Paris