View full screen - View 1 of Lot 3. Prix Gutenberg.

May 5, 12:05 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Arman

1928 - 2005

Prix Gutenberg

signed and numbered 1/15

bronze

23,5 x 17 x 17 cm; 9¼x 6 11/16 x 6 11/16 in.

Executed in 1981.

This work is registered in the archives of Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 7613.

Arman

1928 - 2005

Prix Gutenberg

signé et numéroté 1/15

bronze

Executed in 1981.

Daniel Cordier Collection