Neuf moules Malic
May 5, 01:41 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Marcel Duchamp
1887 - 1968
Neuf moules Malic
signed, dated 1937 and numbered 8/9
mixed media
Executed in 1937, this work is numbered 8 of an edition of 9.
This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity delivered by the Association Marcel Duchamp.
________________________________________________________________________
Marcel Duchamp
1887 - 1968
Neuf moules Malic
signé, daté 1937 et numéroté 8/9
technique mixte
Exécutée en 1937, cette oeuvre est le numéro 8 d'une édition en 9 exemplaires.