View full screen - View 1 of Lot 101. Neuf moules Malic.

Marcel Duchamp

Neuf moules Malic

May 5, 01:41 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Marcel Duchamp

1887 - 1968

Neuf moules Malic

signed, dated 1937 and numbered 8/9

mixed media

Executed in 1937, this work is numbered 8 of an edition of 9.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity delivered by the Association Marcel Duchamp.

________________________________________________________________________

Marcel Duchamp

1887 - 1968

Neuf moules Malic

signé, daté 1937 et numéroté 8/9

technique mixte

Exécutée en 1937, cette oeuvre est le numéro 8 d'une édition en 9 exemplaires.

Daniel Cordier Collection