View full screen - View 1 of Lot 19. Le songe de Daphné.

Pierre Bettencourt

Le songe de Daphné

May 5, 12:21 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Pierre Bettencourt

1917 - 2006

Le songe de Daphné

signed with the initials, titled and dated 90 on the reverse

mixed media

153 x 111 cm; 60¼x 43 11/16 in.

Pierre Bettencourt

1917 - 2006

Le songe de Daphné

signé des initiales, titré et daté 90 au dos

technique mixte

Exécuté en 1990.

Daniel Cordier Collection
Paris, Musée National d'Art Moderne, Passions privées, décembre 1995 - mars 1996, catalogue, p. 306, no.6, illustré p. 310