Daniel Cordier, Collection privée
Fête animée
May 5, 12:29 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Bram Bogart
1921 - 2012
Fête animée
signed; signed, dated mars 59 and titled on the reverse
mixed media on panel
86 x 26 cm; 33⅞x 10¼in.
Executed in 1959.
Bram Bogart
1921 - 2012
Fête animée
signé; signé et daté mars 1959 au dos
technique mixte sur panneau
Exécuté en 1959.
86 x 26 cm; 33⅞x 10¼in.