Contemporary Curated Milan

Contemporary Curated Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 86. Pioggia Miracolosa (Provvidenziale).

Roberto Miniati

Pioggia Miracolosa (Provvidenziale)

July 13, 03:36 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Roberto Miniati

b. 1952

signed, titled and dated 2018 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

(firmato, intitolato e datato 2018 sul retro

acrilico su tela)

cm 130x150; inches 51.18 by 59.05

Framed: cm 137,2x157,2x6,8

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

The Artist
Private collection, Rome