View full screen - View 1 of Lot 538. Violon de Venise.

Arman

Violon de Venise

October 19, 01:38 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Arman

1928 - 2005

Violon de Venise

signed and numbered 8/99

bronze with gold patina

65 x 35,5 x 11 cm ; 25 9/16 x 14 x 4 5/16 in.

Executed in 2004, this work is number 8 from an edition of 99.

Arman

1928 - 2005

Violon de Venise

signé et numéroté 8/99

bronze à patine dorée

Exécutée en 2004, cette oeuvre est le numéro 8 d'une édition en 99 exemplaires.