Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 573.  L'oiseau amoureux (vase).

Niki de Saint-Phalle

L'oiseau amoureux (vase)

October 19, 02:10 PM GMT

24,000 - 30,000 EUR

Niki de Saint-Phalle

1930 - 2002

L'oiseau amoureux (vase)

signed, numbered 108/150 and stamped with the editor's mark Haligon

painted resin

61,5 x 47,5 x 19 cm ; 24 3/16 x 18 11/16 x 7½in.

Executed in 2000, this work is number 108 from an edition of 150.

Niki de Saint-Phalle

1930 - 2002

L'oiseau amoureux (vase)

signé, numéroté 108/150 et porte le cachet de l'éditeur Haligon

résine peinte

Exécutée en 2000, cette oeuvre est le numéro 108 d'une édition en 150 exemplaires.

Guy Pieters Gallery, Knokke-Heist
Private Collection, Belgium (acquired from the above)