Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 113. Vue des toits de Paris.

Property from a prestigious private collection

Sam Szafran

Vue des toits de Paris

July 8, 01:13 PM GMT

60,000 - 80,000 EUR

Sam Szafran

1934 - 2019

Vue des toits de Paris

signed

watercolour on silk laid down on paper

79 x 82 cm; 31⅛x 32¼in.

Sam Szafran

1934 - 2019

Vue des toits de Paris

signé

aquarelle sur soie marouflée sur papier

79 x 82 cm; 31⅛x 32¼in.

Private Collection, Europe