View full screen - View 1 of Lot 148. Terril XIX.

Pierre Alechinsky

Terril XIX

July 8, 01:48 PM GMT

18,000 - 25,000 EUR

Pierre Alechinsky

n. 1927

Terril XIX

signed; signed and dated 2006 on the stretcher

ink and tempera on paper laid down on canvas

50 x 64,5 cm; 19 11/16 x 25⅜in.

Executed in 2006.

Pierre Alechinsky

n. 1927

Terril XIX

signé; signé et daté 2006 sur le châssis

encre et tempera sur papier marouflé sur toile

Exécuté en 2006.

Galerie Lelong, Paris
Private Collection, France