View full screen - View 1 of Lot 157. Pourquoi L'art? .

Ben Vautier

Pourquoi L'art?

July 8, 01:57 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Ben Vautier

n. 1935

Pourquoi L'art?

signed and dated 90

acrylic on canvas

130 x 160 cm; 51 3/16 x 63 in.

Executed in 1990.

This work is registered in the Ben Vautier archives under the number 4984 and will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné of Ben Vautier currently being prepared by Eva Vautier.

Ben Vautier

n. 1935

Pourquoi L'art?

signé et daté 90

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1990.

Cette oeuvre est répertorié dans les archives Ben Vautier sous le numéro 4984 et figurera au catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de Ben Vautier actuellement en préparation par Eva Vautier.