Composition
July 8, 01:38 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Maurice Estève
1904 - 2001
Composition
signed and dated 65
coloured pencil and charcoal on paper
30,5 x 23,5 cm ; 12 x 9¼in.
Executed in 1965.
This work is registered in the archives of Mme Monique Estève under number D. 1739.
Maurice Estève
1904 - 2001
Composition
signé et daté 65
crayon de couleur et fusain sur papier
30,5 x 23,5 cm ; 12 x 9¼in.
Exécuté en 1965.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Mme Monique Estève sous le numéro D. 1739.