View full screen - View 1 of Lot 132. Composition.

Maurice Estève

Composition

July 8, 01:38 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Maurice Estève

1904 - 2001

Composition

signed and dated 65

coloured pencil and charcoal on paper

30,5 x 23,5 cm ; 12 x 9¼in.

Executed in 1965.

This work is registered in the archives of Mme Monique Estève under number D. 1739.

Maurice Estève

1904 - 2001

Composition

signé et daté 65

crayon de couleur et fusain sur papier

30,5 x 23,5 cm ; 12 x 9¼in.

Exécuté en 1965.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Mme Monique Estève sous le numéro D. 1739.

Galerie de Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Private Collection, Europe