View full screen - View 1 of Lot 46. Gli alberi 1. 2. 3. 4. sul crinale P - P'.

Pirro Cuniberti

Gli alberi 1. 2. 3. 4. sul crinale P - P'

December 15, 04:30 PM GMT

800 - 1,500 EUR

Pirro Cuniberti

1923 - 2016

signed, titled and dated 1981

acrylic, ink and graphite on masonite

(firmato, intitolato e datato 1981

acrilico, china e grafite su masonite)

cm 33,5x42,8; inches 13.18 by 16.85

Framed: cm 46x56x1,7; inches 18.11 by 22.04 by 0.66

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

The Artist

Bologna, Museo Archeologico; Mantova, Casa del Mantegna, Pirro Cuniberti, 2003-2004, p. 121, illustrated in colour