View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Superficie bianca.
14

Enrico Castellani

Superficie bianca

Enrico Castellani

Enrico Castellani

Superficie bianca

Superficie bianca

Enrico Castellani

1930 - 2017

Superficie bianca


signed, titled and dated 1975 on the stretcher

acrylic on shaped canvas


This work is registered in the Fondazione Enrico Castellani, Milan, under the n. 75-036 and it will be included in the forthcoming volume of Enrico Castellani’s catalogue raisonné.

This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate signed by the artist in 1981


(firmato, intitolato e datato 1975 sul telaio

acrilico su tela estroflessa


Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Enrico Castellani, Milano, con il n. 75-036 e verrà inclusa nel terzo tomo del Catalogo ragionato di Enrico Castellani.

L'opera è accompagnata da un certificato su fotografia firmato dall'artista nel 1981)


cm 80x100; inches 31.49 by 39.37

Framed (con cornice): cm 108x88x6,5; inches 42.51 by 34.64 by 2.55


To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

This work is in very good condition. No traces of retouching appears to be visible under UV light.

(L'OPERA E` IN CONDIZIONI CONSERVATIVE MOLTO BUONE. NON VI SONO TRACCE DI RESTAURI VISIBILI SOTTO LA LAMPADA A RAGGI UV.)


Please note: Condition 11 of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot (Si prega di notare che l'articolo 11 delle Condizioni Generali di Vendita (Online Only) non è applicabile per questo lotto)


The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The condition report is provided to assist you with assessing the condition of the lot and is for guidance only. Any reference to condition in the condition report for the lot does not amount to a full description of condition. The images of the lot form part of the condition report for the lot. Certain images of the lot provided online may not accurately reflect the actual condition of the lot. In particular, the online images may represent colors and shades which are different to the lot's actual color and shades. The condition report for the lot may make reference to particular imperfections of the lot but you should note that the lot may have other faults not expressly referred to in the condition report for the lot or shown in the online images of the lot. The condition report may not refer to all faults, restoration, alteration or adaptation. The condition report is a statement of opinion only. For that reason, the condition report is not an alternative to taking your own professional advice regarding the condition of the lot. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS ONLINE CONDITION REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF SALE/BUSINESS APPLICABLE TO THE RESPECTIVE SALE.

Galleria Renata Wirz, Milan
Acquired from the above by the family of the present owner in the late Seventies (Ivi acquistato dalla famiglia dell'attuale proprietario alla fine degli anni Settanta)