Contemporary Art | Milan

Contemporary Art | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 7. Senza titolo.

Antonio Calderara

Senza titolo

May 27, 02:07 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Antonio Calderara

1903 - 1978

Senza titolo

signed, signed with monogram, inscribed and dated 1973 on the reverse

oil on wood

This work is registered in the Archivio Antonio Calderara, Milan, under the n. 0049 and it is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Archivio Antonio Calderara, Milan.

‡ This item has been imported under a temporary customs license.

(firmato, siglato, iscritto e datato 1973 sul retro

olio su tavola

Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Antonio Calderara, Milano, con il n. 0049 ed accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dall’ Archivio Antonio Calderara, Milano.

‡ Il lotto è in temporanea importazione doganale.)

cm 27x27; inches 10.62 by 10.62

Framed (con cornice): cm 42,5x42,4x4,4; inches 16.73 by 16.69 by 1.73

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Larkin Erdmann, Zurich

Anthony Meier Fine Arts, San Francisco

Private Collection, USA