Contemporary Art | Milan

Contemporary Art | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 60. Donna con borsetta.

Piero Marussig

Donna con borsetta

May 27, 02:57 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Piero Marussig

1879 - 1937

Donna con borsetta

signed

Executed in 1915

(firmato

olio su tela

Eseguito nel 1915)

cm 171x68,5; inches 67.32 by 26.96

Framed: cm 182,3x80x6,8; inches 71.77 by 31.49 by 2.67

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Giuseppe Banzatti Collection, Milan

Private collection, Milan

Thence by descent to the present owner in the 2000s (Ivi acquisito dall’attuale proprietario negli anni 2000)

Un maestro triestino, in "Le Arti", 1972, p. 39, n. 3, illustrated
Nicoletta Colombo, Claudia Gian Ferrari, Elena Pontiggia, Piero Marussig. Catalogo generale, Milan 2006, p. 121, n. 148, illustrated (partially - parzialmente)