Contemporary Art | Milan

Contemporary Art | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Concetto spaziale.

Lucio Fontana

Concetto spaziale

November 24, 03:14 PM GMT

100,000 - 150,000 EUR

Lucio Fontana

1899-1968

Concetto spaziale

signed and dated 57

graffiti, holes, ink and aniline on canvas paper

This work is registered in the Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milan, under n. 1156/102.

(firmato e datato 57

graffiti, buchi, inchiostro e anilina su carta telata

Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 1156/102.)

cm 65x80; inches 25.59 by 31.50

Framed: cm 88x102x5; inches 34.65 by 40.16 by 1.97

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Martha Jackson Gallery, New York

Galleria Seno, Milan

Milano Brerarte, 29 October 1984, lot 113

Enrico Crispolti, Fontana, Catalogo generale, Volume primo, Milan 1986, p. 267, n. 57 CA 9, illustrated

Enrico Crispolti, Lucio Fontana, Catalogo ragionato di sculture, dipinti, ambientazioni, Tomo I, Milan 2006, p. 433, n. 57 CA 9, illustrated