Contemporary Art | Milan
Contemporary Art | Milan
Concetto spaziale
November 24, 03:14 PM GMT
100,000 - 150,000 EUR
Lucio Fontana
1899-1968
Concetto spaziale
signed and dated 57
graffiti, holes, ink and aniline on canvas paper
This work is registered in the Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milan, under n. 1156/102.
(firmato e datato 57
graffiti, buchi, inchiostro e anilina su carta telata
Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 1156/102.)
cm 65x80; inches 25.59 by 31.50
Framed: cm 88x102x5; inches 34.65 by 40.16 by 1.97
To view Shipping Calculator, please click here
Martha Jackson Gallery, New York
Galleria Seno, Milan
Milano Brerarte, 29 October 1984, lot 113
Enrico Crispolti, Fontana, Catalogo generale, Volume primo, Milan 1986, p. 267, n. 57 CA 9, illustrated
Enrico Crispolti, Lucio Fontana, Catalogo ragionato di sculture, dipinti, ambientazioni, Tomo I, Milan 2006, p. 433, n. 57 CA 9, illustrated