View full screen - View 1 of Lot 317. Etude de draperies bicolores          .

Ngoc Duong Varoqui, known as Noc

Etude de draperies bicolores

March 17, 03:59 PM GMT

200 - 300 EUR

b.1954

Etude de draperies bicolores

dedicated A Pierre En souvenir du bon vieux temps and signed Ngoc (on the reverse)

gouache on paper laid down on panel

16 x 22 cm; 6¼ x 8⅝ in.

Ngoc Duong Varoqui, dit Noc

n.1954

Etude de draperies bicolores

dédicacé A Pierre En souvenir du bon vieux temps et signé Ngoc (au dos)

gouache sur papier marouflé sur panneau

16 x 22 cm; 6¼ x 8⅝ in.