Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 247. A painted leather panel, 18th century, probably Southern Netherlands.

A painted leather panel, 18th century, probably Southern Netherlands

March 17, 02:46 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

decorated with polychrome foliage (tears and wear)

Haut. 71 cm, larg. 56 cm

Panneau en cuir peint, XVIIIème siècle, travail probablement des Pays-Bas méridionaux

à décor polychrome en relief de rinceaux fleuris (déchirures et manques)

Haut. 71 cm, larg. 56 cm