Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session II
March 17, 04:54 PM GMT
300 - 500 EUR
A blue and white ewer
China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century
decorated around the body with foliate cartouches enclosing buffalos all between floral borders with scrolling florets
22,5 cm, 8⅞ in.
_________________________________________________________________________
Aiguière en porcelaine bleu blanc
Chine, dynastie Qing, XIXE siècle
décorée sur le pourtour de scènes peuplées de buffles dans des cartouches feuillagés, bordures à décor de rinceaux fleuris
22,5 cm, 8⅞ in.