Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 73. Portrait of Marcolesco.

Henry Bishop

Portrait of Marcolesco

March 16, 05:55 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

Henry Bishop

London 1868 - 1939

Portrait of Marcolesco

Signed and dedicated upper left a mon ami MarcolescoBishop

Oil on panel, unframed

33 x 23,5 cm ; 13 by 9¼ in.

Henry Bishop

Londres 1868 - 1939

Portrait de Marcolesco

Signé et dédicacé en haut à gauche a mon ami Marcolesco / Bishop

Huile sur panneau, sans cadre

33 x 23,5 cm ; 13 by 9¼ in.