Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 153. Portrait de Georges Hugnet, vers 1932     .

Man Ray

Portrait de Georges Hugnet, vers 1932

March 16, 05:55 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Man Ray

1890 - 1976

silver print

signed and dated lower left on the image; stamped on the verso 'Campagne Première', (number 'M6' in Steven Manford's reference book on the stamps of Man Ray).

this work is sold matted.

23 x 17.7 cm; 9 x 7 in;

Man Ray

1890 - 1976

tirage argentique, signé et daté en bas à gauche dans l'image; tampon au verso 'Campagne Première, (numéro M6 dans le livre de référence de Steven Manford sur les tampons de Man Ray)'

23 x 17.7 cm; 9 x 7 in;

Veuillez noter que ce lot est soumis aux Droits de suite./ Please note that this lot will be subject to the Artist 's Resale Right

Christie's, Un univers surréaliste: Succession Myrtille et Georges Hugnet, 1 December 2015, lot 75

Christie's, Un univers surréaliste: Succession Myrtille et Georges Hugnet, 1er décembre 2015, lot 75