Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 16. Nature morte aux fleurs.

Le Pho

Nature morte aux fleurs

March 16, 05:55 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Le Pho

1907 - 2001

Nature morte aux fleurs

signed Lepho and in Chinese (upper left)

oil and gouache on silk laid on cardboard

Executed circa 1955

16,1 x 26,5 cm, 6⅜x 10½in.

Le Pho

1907 - 2001

Nature morte aux fleurs

signée Lepho et en chinois (en haut à gauche)

huile et gouache sur soie marouflée sur carton

Peinte vers 1955

16,1 x 26,5 cm, 6⅜x 10½in.

Please note the following amendments to the printed catalogue Please note that the lot is 'Oil and gouache on silk laid on cardboard'./ Veuillez noter que ce lot est 'Huile et gouache sur soie marouflée sur carton'