View full screen - View 1 of Lot 117. Lot including a leather boot and a pair of leather and blue embroidery gloves, circa 1900.
117

Lot including a leather boot and a pair of leather and blue embroidery gloves, circa 1900

the shoe by BIZET PARIS (wears), the gloves closing with a button (tears and wear)

Shoe : height 8¼ in; width 11¼ in; gloves : height 8⅔ in; width 4¾ in

Lot comprenant une bottine en cuir et une paire de gants en cuir crème à surpiqûres et broderies bleues, vers 1900

la chaussure de marque BIZET PARIS (usures), les gants fermant par un bouton (petites déchirures et usures)

Bottine : haut. 21 cm, larg. 30,5 cm; gants : haut. 22 cm, larg. 12 cm

To request a Condition Report, please contact louis-xavier.joseph@sothebys.com

Pour toute demande de Rapport d’état, merci de contacter louis-xavier.joseph@sothebys.com