Collection Jean-Claude Bellier

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 32. Dos d'une blonde.

Robert Couturier

Dos d'une blonde

November 29, 02:34 PM GMT

1,200 - 1,800 EUR

Robert Couturier

1905 - 2008

Dos d'une blonde

signed, numbered 1/6 and stamped with the foundry mark Susse Fondeur, Paris

lead

H : 34 cm; 13⅜in.

Executed in 1983.

_______________________________________________________________

Robert Couturier

1905 - 2008

Dos d'une blonde

signé, numéroté 1/6 et porte la marque du fondeur Susse Fondeur, Paris

plomb

H : 34 cm; 13⅜in.

Exécuté en 1983.

Galerie Dina Vierny, Paris

Galerie Dina Vierny, Paris