Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 40. Sanglier de Villepinte.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Sanglier de Villepinte

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

200,000 - 300,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Sanglier de Villepinte

2006

patinated bronze

Monogrammed FXL, numbered 8/8 A and with foundy mark bocquel Fd.

89 x 170 x 37 cm ; 35 x 66 ⅞ x 14 ½ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Sanglier de Villepinte

2006

bronze patiné

Monogrammé FXL, numéroté 8/8 A et avec le cachet de fondeur bocquel Fd.