Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 41. Léopard I.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Léopard I

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

400,000 - 600,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Léopard I

2005

double patina bronze and tinted ash

Monogrammed FXL twice, stamped LALANNE, dated 2005 and numbered 5/8

145 x 127 x 40 cm ; 57 ⅛ x 50 x 15 ¾ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Léopard I

2005

bronze à double patine et frêne teinté

Monogrammé FXL deux fois, estampillé LALANNE, daté 2005 et numéroté 5/8