Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 61. Guéridon Trifolia III Ginkgo.

Claude Lalanne

Guéridon Trifolia III Ginkgo

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Trifolia III Ginkgo occasional table

2013

patinated aluminum

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2013 and numbered 3/8 A

42 x 69 x 63 cm ; 16 ½ x 27 ⅛ x 24 ¾ in.

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Guéridon Trifolia III Ginkgo

2013

aluminium patiné

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2013 et numéroté 3/8 A