Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne
Guéridon Trifolia III Ginkgo
November 4, 06:42 PM GMT
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019
Trifolia III Ginkgo occasional table
2013
patinated aluminum
Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2013 and numbered 3/8 A
42 x 69 x 63 cm ; 16 ½ x 27 ⅛ x 24 ¾ in.
Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019
Guéridon Trifolia III Ginkgo
2013
aluminium patiné
Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2013 et numéroté 3/8 A