Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 28. Gorille de Sûreté I.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Gorille de Sûreté I

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

400,000 - 600,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Gorille de Sûreté I

2006

gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed FXL, stamped LALANNE, dated 2006 and numbered 3/8

154 x 100 x 90 cm ; 60 ⅝ x 39 ⅜ x 35 ⅜ in

________________________________________________________________________

Gorille de Sûreté I

2006

bronze patiné doré

Monogrammé FXL, estampillé LALANNE, daté 2006 et numéroté 3/8