Chez Ernesto Esposito à Rome– de Jean Prouvé à Alighiero Boetti

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 4. Alzata Piccola bowl, Hollywood series, designed in 1959.

Ettore Sottsass

Alzata Piccola bowl, Hollywood series, designed in 1959

April 12, 01:04 PM GMT

300 - 400 EUR

Ettore Sottsass

enameled earthenware

Signed Sottsass underneath

Manufactured by Bitossi-Montelupo, Italy

17,5 x 22 cm ; 6 7/8 x 8 5/8 in.

Ettore Sottsass

Coupe Alzata Piccola, série Hollywood, le modèle créé en 1959

céramique émaillée

Signé Sottsass au revers

Produit par Bitossi-Montelupo, Italie

Les Decos, Napoli

Les Decos, Naples

Fulvio Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta La Ceramica, Torino, 1996, p. 186, no. 840

Fulvio Ferrari, Sottsass, 1000 Ceramics, Torino, 2017, p. 161

Fulvio Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta La Ceramica, Turin, 1996, p. 186, no. 840

Fulvio Ferrari, Sottsass, 1000 Ceramics, Turin, 2017, p. 161