Purism and Beyond: A Modern Collection

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 311. Sans Titre.

Hans Hartung

Sans Titre

March 31, 01:11 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Hans Hartung

1904 - 1989

Sans Titre

signed H.H an dated 47 (lower right)

pastel on paper

22,8 x 31,5 cm ; 9 x 12⅜in.

Executed in 1947.

This work is registered in the archives of the Fondation Hartung Bergman and will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné currently being prepared by the Fondation Hartung Bergman.

Hans Hartung

1904 - 1989

Sans Titre

signé H.H et daté 47 (en bas à droite)

pastel sur papier

22,8 x 31,5 cm ; 9 x 12⅜in.

Exécuté en 1947.

Cette œuvre est répertoriée dans les archives de la Fondation Hans Hartung Bergman et figurera au Catalogue Raisonné de l'œuvre de Hans Hartung entrepris par la Fondation Hans Hartung.

Galerie de France, Paris
Versailles, Perrin – Royère – Lajeunesse, 29 June 2003, lot 60
Private Collection
Versailles, Versailles Enchères, Tableaux - Abstraits et contemporain - Sculpture, 17 April 2011, lot 56
Private Collection