Purism and Beyond: A Modern Collection

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 363. Le Jardin des Tuileries.

Louis Vivin

Le Jardin des Tuileries

March 31, 02:03 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Louis Vivin

1861 - 1936

Le Jardin des Tuileries

signed L. VIVIN (lower left)

46 x 60,8 cm; 18⅛ x 24 in.

Painted circa 1930.

Louis Vivin

1861 - 1936

Le Jardin des Tuileries

signé L. VIVIN (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

46 x 60,8 cm; 18⅛ x 24 in.

Peint vers 1930.

Wilhelm Uhde, Paris