Purism and Beyond: A Modern Collection
Dame musicienne
March 31, 01:45 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Hans Bellmer
1902 - 1975
Dame musicienne
signed Bellmer. (lower right) and dated 1953 (lower left)
pencil on paper
21,2 x 13,5 cm; 8⅜ x 5¼ in.
Executed in 1953.
Hans Bellmer
1902 - 1975
Dame musicienne
signé Bellmer. (en bas à droite) et daté 1953 (en bas à gauche)
crayon sur papier
21,2 x 13,5 cm; 8⅜ x 5¼ in.
Exécuté en 1953.