Purism and Beyond: A Modern Collection
Composition
March 31, 01:15 PM GMT
30,000 - 40,000 EUR
Augustin Lesage
1876 - 1954
Composition
signed A.Lesage and dated 1937 (lower right)
123,5 x 93,2 cm; 48⅝ x 36¾ in.
Painted in 1937.
Augustin Lesage
1876 - 1954
Composition
signé A.Lesage et daté 1937 (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
Peint en 1937.